Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1x32 Fiber Optic Splitter / PLC Coupler / LC Splitter LC UPC Connector With Mini Tube

1x32 Fiber Optic Splitter / PLC Coupler / LC Splitter LC UPC Connector With Mini Tube

large.img.alt
small.img.alt

Large Image :  1x32 Fiber Optic Splitter / PLC Coupler / LC Splitter LC UPC Connector With Mini Tube Get Best Price

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Blueto
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Model Number: PLC LC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5-8working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per week
Detailed Product Description
Model: PLC Connector: LC/UPC
Input&output: 1x32 Compact: Mini Tube
High Light:

optical cord splitter

,

fiber optic plc splitter

1x32 optical fiber PLC coupler LC/UPC connector with mini tube

 

Description

Planar light wave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. We provide whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirement

 

Features

  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength:From 1260nm to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature:From -40℃ to 85℃
  • High Reliability and Stability

Applications

  • FTTX Systems
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links
  • Optical Signal Distribution

 

Compliance

  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
  • RoHS

 

Specifications

 

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 17/17.4 20./20.4 23.8/24.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35 0.4
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability (-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Device Dimension (mm) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4 60×12×4 N/A
Module Dimension (mm) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18 140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) 50×7×4 50×7×4 50×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 100×40×6 N/A


 

Notes:

1. Specified without connectors.

2. Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.

 

1x32 Fiber Optic Splitter / PLC Coupler / LC Splitter LC UPC Connector With Mini Tube 0

 

1x32 Fiber Optic Splitter / PLC Coupler / LC Splitter LC UPC Connector With Mini Tube 1

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Tel: +8615913723243

Send your inquiry directly to us