Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

980/1550nm Filter Optical WDM PM Coupler Circulator With FC/APC Connectors

980/1550nm Filter Optical WDM PM Coupler Circulator With FC/APC Connectors

980/1550nm Filter Optical WDM PM Coupler Circulator With FC/APC Connectors
980/1550nm Filter Optical WDM PM Coupler Circulator With FC/APC Connectors

Large Image :  980/1550nm Filter Optical WDM PM Coupler Circulator With FC/APC Connectors Get Best Price

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Blueto
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: PM FC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5-8working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/week
Detailed Product Description
PM Fiber: Panda Fiber Type: FC/APC
Wavelength: 980/1550nm
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

fiber optic patch cables

980/1550nm Filter WDM PM Coupler with FC/APC Connectors

 
WDM component overview:
Filter WDM component is based on proven thin-film technology, just same as CWDM device. And it can be used in CATV module and other optical system.
IH is a company professional in passive optical components manufacture, we are committed to provide the excellent products to customers.
Features:

  • Wide pass band
  • Low insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • High isolation
  • High stability and reliability

Applications:

  • CWDM module
  • CATV
  • FTTH
  • Security & Protection System
  • Fiber Amplifer
  • Fiber optic Instrument

Parameter:
 

Type
Parameter

980/1550
Insertion loss (Signal) (dB)≤0.8≤0.8
PMD (ps)≤0.05≤0.05
Pass Band wavelength range (nm)9801550
Reflection Band wavelength range (nm)1550980
Insertion loss (Pump) (dB)≤0.6≤0.6
Transmitted Isolation (Pump) (dB)≥30≥30
Reflected Isolation (Signal) (dB)≥15≥15
ER(dB)>20
WDL (dB)≤0.3
Directivity (dB)≥55
Return loss (dB)≥50
Thermal stability (dB/ )≤0.005
Power handling (mW)≤500
Fiber Type:PM 1550 fiber
Operating temperature ()0 ~ +70
Storage temperature ()-40 ~ +85
Package dimension (mm)

5.5 × L35(P1)

 

 
 
Above specifications are for devices without connector.
980/1550nm Filter Optical WDM PM Coupler Circulator With FC/APC Connectors 0
 
980/1550nm Filter Optical WDM PM Coupler Circulator With FC/APC Connectors 1

 
Related Products:
980/1550nm Filter Optical WDM PM Coupler Circulator With FC/APC Connectors 2
 

 

980/1550nm Filter Optical WDM PM Coupler Circulator With FC/APC Connectors 3
980/1550nm Filter Optical WDM PM Coupler Circulator With FC/APC Connectors 4

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Tel: +8615913723243

Send your inquiry directly to us