Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Switch , 1x1 Relay Micro Mechanical Optic Switch

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Switch , 1x1 Relay Micro Mechanical Optic Switch

large.img.alt
small.img.alt

Large Image :  Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Switch , 1x1 Relay Micro Mechanical Optic Switch Get Best Price

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Blueto
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: 1x1
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 2pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5-7working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Detailed Product Description
Model: Relay Micro-Mechanical
High Light:

optical network switch

,

multimode fiber optic switch

1x1 Relay Micro-Mechanical Optic Switch

 

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Switch , 1x1 Relay Micro Mechanical Optic Switch 0

 

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Wide wavelength range
  • Low cross talk
  • High stability, reliability
  • Exclusive patent technology
  • Optical path without glue
  • Latching or non-latching

Applications

  • Metropolitan area network
  • Laboratory research
  • System monitoring
  • Dynamic configuration
  • points inserted multiplexing

Parameters

 

Parameters 1×1
Wavelength range nm 532~980(SM/MM) 670~980(SM/MM) 1260~1620(MM) 1260~1620(SM)
Testing wavelength nm 532/785/850/980 670/785/850/980 1310/1490/1550/1625 1310/1490/1550/1625
Insertion loss dB Typ:0.8 Max:1.2 Typ:0.6 Max:0.8 Typ:0.5 Max:0.8 Typ:0.5 Max:0.8
Return loss dB SM≥50,MM≥30
Cross talk dB SM≥55,MM≥35
Polarization dependant loss dB ≤0.05
Wavelength dependant loss dB ≤0.25
Temperature dependant loss dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Working voltage V 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime times ≥1010
Switching time ms Bar→Cross≤3 Cross→Bar≤5
Transmission power mW ≤300
Operating temperature ℃ -20~+70
Storage temperature ℃ -40~+85
Dimension mm (L)27.2×(W)12.8×(H)7.5

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ordering information
 
 
Type State Operating wavelength Port Grade Fiber type Fiber length Input output connector type

SMS

 

 

 

 

 

 

1=non-latching

2=latching

 

 

 

 

 

15=1550±40nm

13=1310±40nm

35=1310/1550nm

 

 

 

 

0101=1x1

0104=1x4

0108=1x8

01016=1x16

01032=1x32

01064=1x64

0100=others

1=P grade

2=A grade

 

 

 

 

 

1=bare fiber

2=900um Jacket

1=1 Meter

2=2 Meter

 

1=None

2=FC/APC

3=FC/PC

4=SC/APC

5=SC/PC

6=ST

7=LC

 
Picture:
 
Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Switch , 1x1 Relay Micro Mechanical Optic Switch 1
Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Switch , 1x1 Relay Micro Mechanical Optic Switch 2
Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Switch , 1x1 Relay Micro Mechanical Optic Switch 3
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Tel: +8615913723243

Send your inquiry directly to us