Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

FBT 1x2 Fiber Optic Splitter SC Connector / Fiber Optic Coupler With Mini Tube

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

FBT 1x2 Fiber Optic Splitter SC Connector / Fiber Optic Coupler With Mini Tube

China FBT 1x2 Fiber Optic Splitter SC Connector / Fiber Optic Coupler With Mini Tube supplier

Large Image :  FBT 1x2 Fiber Optic Splitter SC Connector / Fiber Optic Coupler With Mini Tube

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Blueto
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Model Number: FBT SC/UPC 1x2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5-8working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pieces/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model: 1x2 Connector: SC/UPC
Type: FBT Compact: Mini Tube

Fiber Optic FBT 1x2 splitterc SC/UPC connector with mini tube

 

Introduction:

 

Optical coupler is an optical device that combines or splits power from optical fibers. Optical splitter divides light from a single fiber into two or more fiber channels.

 

Compliance :

 

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

 

Features:

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:1310/1490/1550

Wide Operating Temperature:From -40°C to 85°C

High Reliability and Stability

 

.

Application:

 

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

 

Specification:

 

1×N FBT Splitter

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310/1490/1550
Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 17/17.4
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability (-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Device Dimension (mm) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4
Module Dimension (mm) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) 50×7×4 50×7×4 50×7×4 60×12×4

80×20×6

 

 

 

FBT 1x2 Fiber Optic Splitter SC Connector / Fiber Optic Coupler With Mini Tube

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)