Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Switch , 1x1 Relay Micro Mechanical Optic Switch

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Switch , 1x1 Relay Micro Mechanical Optic Switch

China Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Switch , 1x1 Relay Micro Mechanical Optic Switch supplier

Large Image :  Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Switch , 1x1 Relay Micro Mechanical Optic Switch

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Blueto
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: 1x1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2pcs
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5-7working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model: Relay Micro-Mechanical

1x1 Relay Micro-Mechanical Optic Switch

 

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Switch , 1x1 Relay Micro Mechanical Optic Switch

 

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Wide wavelength range
  • Low cross talk
  • High stability, reliability
  • Exclusive patent technology
  • Optical path without glue
  • Latching or non-latching

Applications

  • Metropolitan area network
  • Laboratory research
  • System monitoring
  • Dynamic configuration
  • points inserted multiplexing

Parameters

 

Parameters 1×1
Wavelength range nm 532~980(SM/MM) 670~980(SM/MM) 1260~1620(MM) 1260~1620(SM)
Testing wavelength nm 532/785/850/980 670/785/850/980 1310/1490/1550/1625 1310/1490/1550/1625
Insertion loss dB Typ:0.8 Max:1.2 Typ:0.6 Max:0.8 Typ:0.5 Max:0.8 Typ:0.5 Max:0.8
Return loss dB SM≥50,MM≥30
Cross talk dB SM≥55,MM≥35
Polarization dependant loss dB ≤0.05
Wavelength dependant loss dB ≤0.25
Temperature dependant loss dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Working voltage V 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime times ≥1010
Switching time ms Bar→Cross≤3 Cross→Bar≤5
Transmission power mW ≤300
Operating temperature ℃ -20~+70
Storage temperature ℃ -40~+85
Dimension mm (L)27.2×(W)12.8×(H)7.5

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ordering information
 
 
Type State Operating wavelength Port Grade Fiber type Fiber length Input output connector type

SMS

 

 

 

 

 

 

1=non-latching

2=latching

 

 

 

 

 

15=1550±40nm

13=1310±40nm

35=1310/1550nm

 

 

 

 

0101=1x1

0104=1x4

0108=1x8

01016=1x16

01032=1x32

01064=1x64

0100=others

1=P grade

2=A grade

 

 

 

 

 

1=bare fiber

2=900um Jacket

1=1 Meter

2=2 Meter

 

1=None

2=FC/APC

3=FC/PC

4=SC/APC

5=SC/PC

6=ST

7=LC

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)