Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

ODVA SC LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord , Outdoor Waterproof ODVA Tactical Jumper

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

ODVA SC LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord , Outdoor Waterproof ODVA Tactical Jumper

China ODVA SC LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord , Outdoor Waterproof ODVA Tactical Jumper supplier
ODVA SC LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord , Outdoor Waterproof ODVA Tactical Jumper supplier ODVA SC LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord , Outdoor Waterproof ODVA Tactical Jumper supplier

Large Image :  ODVA SC LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord , Outdoor Waterproof ODVA Tactical Jumper

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Blueto
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Model Number: ODVA,SC LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5-8working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Jacket: LSZH Cable Color: Black
Fiber Type: SM Or MM Fiber Count: 1/2
Connector Option: SC LC Connector Type: UPC Or APC
Connector Housing: ODVA Length: Custom Specified
Sheath Material:: LSZH , OFNR, PE,TPU,custom Specific

Fiber Optic Outdoor waterpoof ODVA SC LC to ODVA SC LC patch cord amored or not armored

 

Product Description


For optical fiber connection, duplex LC interface of the connector system includes an industry standard for quick, paired with all LC duplex SFP transceiver. The ODVA connector can be designed for either the application single mode or multimode optical fiber transmission.
- is a mechanical feedback to inform the operator when the connector completely docking
During or after installation, no cable buckling
- powerful bayonet locking, convenient, fast, secure mating
- a waterproof, dustproof, corrosion resistant design, using metal die-casting bulkhead
- cost savings by eliminating the fiber in the management of the radio unit
The antenna feeder is connected to the specifications of the optical fiber.
During or after installation, no cable buckling
- powerful bayonet locking, convenient, fast, secure mating
- a waterproof, dustproof, corrosion resistant design, using metal die-casting bulkhead
- cost savings by eliminating the fiber in the management of the radio unit
The antenna feeder is connected to the specifications of the optical fiber.

 

Features

■ Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP
■ Positive feedback to operator when fully mated
■ One-hand mating
■ Duplex LC interface
■ Bulkhead cutouts allow for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead (no need to open RRH for transceiver replacement)
■ Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure mating
■ Multimode and singlemode
■ Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant
■ Expansion to RJ45, etc
■ Plug has tolerance free design, fully free floating in Z-axis
■ No Cable buckling at any time during or after installation
■ Cost effective glass-filled polymer or metal die casted bulkhead
■ Field installable version available

 

 

ODVA SC LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord , Outdoor Waterproof ODVA Tactical Jumper

ODVA SC LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord , Outdoor Waterproof ODVA Tactical Jumper

ODVA SC LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord , Outdoor Waterproof ODVA Tactical Jumper

ODVA SC LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord , Outdoor Waterproof ODVA Tactical Jumper

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)