Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Singlemode Standard Optical Fiber Coupler CWDM LGX 1310/1550 Nm Aluminum Alloy Materials

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Singlemode Standard Optical Fiber Coupler CWDM LGX 1310/1550 Nm Aluminum Alloy Materials

China Singlemode Standard Optical Fiber Coupler CWDM LGX 1310/1550 Nm Aluminum Alloy Materials supplier

Large Image :  Singlemode Standard Optical Fiber Coupler CWDM LGX 1310/1550 Nm Aluminum Alloy Materials

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Blueto
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: CWDM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5-8working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model: CWDM Connector: SC/APC
Bare Fiber Type: 50*7*4 Fiber Type: SM
Fiber Type: Single Fiber Operating Wavelen: 1310/1550nm
Compact: Steel Tube Material: Aluminum Alloy

Optical Fiber Splitter Singlemode Standard CWDM LGX 1310/1550 nm SC/APC connector

 

Filter WDM component is based on proven thin-film technology, just same as CWDM device. And it can be used in CATV module and other optical system.

IHfiber is a company professional in passive optical components manufacture, we are committed to provide the excellent products to customers.

 

Features

  • Wide pass band
  • Low insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • High isolation
  • High stability and reliability

Parameter:

Parameter Specification
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310±40,1550±40  
Transmission Center Wavelength 1310, 1550
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) Transmission 0.6
Reflection 0.5
Min. Isolation (dB) Adjacent channel > 30
Non-adjacent channel > 40
Reflection > 15
Max. PDL (dB) 0.1
Min. Directivity (dB) 55
Min. Return Loss (dB ) 50
Max. PMD (ps) 0.1
Fiber Length (m) 1.0 or Customer request
Fiber Type SMF-28e
Fiber Packaging Bare fiber or 900um loose tube
Thermal Stability (dB/°C) 0.005
Max. Power handling (mW) 500
Operating Temperature(°C) -10~70
Storage Temperature(°C) -40~85

Singlemode Standard Optical Fiber Coupler CWDM LGX 1310/1550 Nm Aluminum Alloy Materials

 

 

Singlemode Standard Optical Fiber Coupler CWDM LGX 1310/1550 Nm Aluminum Alloy Materials
Singlemode Standard Optical Fiber Coupler CWDM LGX 1310/1550 Nm Aluminum Alloy Materials
 

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)