Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Polarization Maintaining Slow Axis LC Patch Cord PM Jumper / Panda Fiber 980 1060 1310 1550nm

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Polarization Maintaining Slow Axis LC Patch Cord PM Jumper / Panda Fiber 980 1060 1310 1550nm

China Polarization Maintaining Slow Axis LC Patch Cord PM Jumper / Panda Fiber 980 1060 1310 1550nm supplier
Polarization Maintaining Slow Axis LC Patch Cord PM Jumper / Panda Fiber 980 1060 1310 1550nm supplier Polarization Maintaining Slow Axis LC Patch Cord PM Jumper / Panda Fiber 980 1060 1310 1550nm supplier

Large Image :  Polarization Maintaining Slow Axis LC Patch Cord PM Jumper / Panda Fiber 980 1060 1310 1550nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Blueto
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: PM LC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5-8working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
PM Fiber: Panda Fiber Return Loss: UPC>30dB, APC>65dB
Insertion Loss: UPC< 0.2dB, APC<0.3dB Fiber Count: Simplex,duplex
Type: UPC Or APC Wavelength: 1310/1550nm

Polarization Maintaining slow axis LC Patch Cord,PM Jumper,Panda fiber 980,1060,1310,1550nm with LC connectors

Polarization Maintaining (PM) Patch Cord 980,1060,1310,1550nm

Polarization maintaining (PM) patch cord / jumper leads are built with polarization maintaining panda fiber and connectorise using FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC and LC connectors. FC connectors can be supplied with wide key (2.14mm, N type) or narrow key (2.02mm, R key) width. Patchcords can be supplied in 250um bare fiber, 900um buffered fiber or 3mm cable. PMP features low insertion loss, high extinction ratio and high return loss. The slow or fast axis can be aligned to the connector key.

 

Polarization Maintaining PM Patch Cord 980,1060,1310,1550 nm
Specifications
Parameters Values
Connector type FC/UPC, SC/UPC FC/APC, SC/APC
Wavelength 980 or 1064 or 1310 or 1550nm
Insertion loss <0.4dB
Optical return loss >50dB >60dB
Axis alignment slow axis of fibre aligned to connector key
Extinction ratio >23dB (R key), >20dB (N key)
Max. optical power 300mw
Connector key for FC type Narrow key (R key, 2.02mm) or wide key (N key, 2.10~2.14mm)
Fiber length tolerance +/-10cm
Fiber type PM panda fiber
Operation temperature -5 to +70°C
Storage temperature -40 to +85°C
Note: Specifications are subject to change without notice

 

Ordering Information
PMP-SS-V-X-Y-ZZ
SS: Wavelength 15 - 1550 nm, 13 - 1310 nm, 64 - 1064 nm, 98 - 980 nm, S - Specify
V: Key Width (For FC connector ) R - 2.02 mm (>23dB), N - 2.14 mm (>20dB)
X : Cable type B - 250um bare fiber, L - 0.9mm buffer, C - 3mm Cable
Y : Fiber length 0.5- 0.5m, 0.75 - 0.75 m, 1 - 1m, 5 - 5m, S - Specify
ZZ: Connector for end1 and end2 1 - FC/UPC, 2 - FC/APC, 0 - No connector, S - Specify

 

 

 

Polarization Maintaining Slow Axis LC Patch Cord PM Jumper / Panda Fiber 980 1060 1310 1550nmPolarization Maintaining Slow Axis LC Patch Cord PM Jumper / Panda Fiber 980 1060 1310 1550nm

 

Related Products:

Polarization Maintaining Slow Axis LC Patch Cord PM Jumper / Panda Fiber 980 1060 1310 1550nm

 

 

Polarization Maintaining Slow Axis LC Patch Cord PM Jumper / Panda Fiber 980 1060 1310 1550nm

Polarization Maintaining Slow Axis LC Patch Cord PM Jumper / Panda Fiber 980 1060 1310 1550nm

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)