Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP to 4 SFP+ AOC 3M, 40G QSFP+ AOC compatible with Juniper/D-link/Cisco/Huawei Switch

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP to 4 SFP+ AOC 3M, 40G QSFP+ AOC compatible with Juniper/D-link/Cisco/Huawei Switch

China Active Optical Cable  40G QSFP to 4 SFP+ AOC 3M, 40G QSFP+ AOC compatible with Juniper/D-link/Cisco/Huawei Switch supplier
Active Optical Cable  40G QSFP to 4 SFP+ AOC 3M, 40G QSFP+ AOC compatible with Juniper/D-link/Cisco/Huawei Switch supplier Active Optical Cable  40G QSFP to 4 SFP+ AOC 3M, 40G QSFP+ AOC compatible with Juniper/D-link/Cisco/Huawei Switch supplier

Large Image :  Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP to 4 SFP+ AOC 3M, 40G QSFP+ AOC compatible with Juniper/D-link/Cisco/Huawei Switch

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: 40G QSFP to 4 SFP+

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Netural packing
Delivery Time: 2-3working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Rate: 40G DDM: Yes
Cable: OM2 OM3 Warranty: 3 YearS
Compatible: HW, H3C, CISCO, ZTE,JUNIPER, NOKIA,etc Connecto: LC
Operating Temperature: 0~70℃ Wavelength: 850nm

Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP to 4 SFP+ AOC 3M, 40G QSFP+ AOC 

Compatible HW, H3C, CISCO, ZTE,JUNIPER, NOKIA,etc.

 

Product Description

Electrical interface compliant to QSFP+ connector (SFF-8436) and SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431)

Hot Pluggable

850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

Up to 100m on OM3 MMF

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

RoHS compliant (lead free)

 

 

Features

4QSFP+ to 4*SFP+ module
4*SFP+ Maximum Aggregate Data Rate 4*10Gbps
1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR
High-performance computing clusters
Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

 

 

Applications:

40 Gigabit Ethernet
4Gand 8G Fibre Channel Applications
1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR
High-performance computing clusters
Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

 

Images:

 

Active Optical Cable  40G QSFP to 4 SFP+ AOC 3M, 40G QSFP+ AOC compatible with Juniper/D-link/Cisco/Huawei Switch

Active Optical Cable  40G QSFP to 4 SFP+ AOC 3M, 40G QSFP+ AOC compatible with Juniper/D-link/Cisco/Huawei Switch

 

 

 

Packing:

Active Optical Cable  40G QSFP to 4 SFP+ AOC 3M, 40G QSFP+ AOC compatible with Juniper/D-link/Cisco/Huawei Switch

 

 

Active Optical Cable  40G QSFP to 4 SFP+ AOC 3M, 40G QSFP+ AOC compatible with Juniper/D-link/Cisco/Huawei Switch

Active Optical Cable  40G QSFP to 4 SFP+ AOC 3M, 40G QSFP+ AOC compatible with Juniper/D-link/Cisco/Huawei Switch

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)