Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Yellow Color MPO MTP 24 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cables UPC Polish

Yellow Color MPO MTP 24 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cables UPC Polish

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  Yellow Color MPO MTP 24 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cables UPC Polish Get Best Price

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: MTP/MPO-LC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5-8working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/week
Detailed Product Description
Materila: LSZH Fiber Count: 8,12,24,48
Model: SM Cable Color: Yellow
MTP/MPO Connector Color: Yellow LC Connector Color: Green
High Light:

24 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cables

,

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cables

,

UPC Polish Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Yellow Color MPO/MTP to LC 8/12/24/48core SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/APC Green breakout

 

MPO/MTP ribbon and trunk mulitcore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network in stallation or reconfiguration time and cost.
MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs, it offered in fiber types in standard 8 , 12 ,24 ,or 48 cores

Feature

●Low Insertion loss;
●Low PDL;
●Compact Design;
●Good channel-to-channel uniformity;
●Wide Operating Temperature:From -40℃ to 85℃;
●High Reliability and Stability.

 

Model Single Mode Multi Mode
Fiber Count 8/12/24 cores
Polish UPC /APC
Housing Colors Standard (green),Elite (Yellow) Standard(Beige)Elite(Auqa)
Insertion Loss Standard Type ≤0.7dB ≤0.5dB
Insertion Loss Elite Type ≤0.35dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss UPC >50dB, APC>60dB >30dB
Durability (500 matings) ≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm

 

Images:

Yellow Color MPO MTP 24 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cables UPC Polish 0

Yellow Color MPO MTP 24 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cables UPC Polish 1

 

Related products:

Yellow Color MPO MTP 24 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cables UPC Polish 2

 

Yellow Color MPO MTP 24 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cables UPC Polish 3

Yellow Color MPO MTP 24 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cables UPC Polish 4

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Tel: +8615913723243

Send your inquiry directly to us