Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC Short Boot Single Mode Fiber Jumper Cables MPO MTP LC 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable

LC Short Boot Single Mode Fiber Jumper Cables MPO MTP LC 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  LC Short Boot Single Mode Fiber Jumper Cables MPO MTP LC 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable Get Best Price

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: MTP/MPO-LC SM 24core
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 3-5working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/week
Detailed Product Description
Connector: MTP MPO, LC MTP/MPO Connector: Yellow
Fiber Count: 24 Fiber Model: SM
Materila: LSZH Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
Cable Color: Yellow
High Light:

LC Single Mode Fiber Jumper Cables

,

Short Boot Single Mode Fiber Jumper Cables

,

MTP LC 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable

LC White Short Boot MPO MTP -LC 24core Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/APC To LC Short Boot single mdoe Fiber Jumper

 

MTP/MPO/APC connector Color: Green
Fiber mode: Single mode
Cable dimameter: 3mm
Cable color: Yellow

 

MPO/MTP ribbon and trunk mulitcore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network in stallation or reconfiguration time and cost. It is used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs, it offered in fiber types in standard 8 , 12 ,24 ,or 48 cores

 

Features:

● Low Insertion loss;
● Low PDL;
● Compact Design;
● Good channel-to-channel uniformity;
● Wide Operating Temperature:From -40℃ to 85℃;
● High Reliability and Stability.

 

Parameters:

Model Single Mode Multi Mode
Fiber Count 8/12/24 cores
Polish UPC /APC
Housing Colors Standard (green),Elite (Yellow) Standard(Beige)Elite(Auqa)
Insertion Loss Standard Type ≤0.7dB ≤0.5dB
Insertion Loss Elite Type ≤0.35dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss UPC >50dB, APC>60dB >30dB
Durability (500 matings) ≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm

 

Product pictures:

LC Short Boot Single Mode Fiber Jumper Cables MPO MTP LC 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable 0

LC Short Boot Single Mode Fiber Jumper Cables MPO MTP LC 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

 

Related products:

LC Short Boot Single Mode Fiber Jumper Cables MPO MTP LC 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable 2LC Short Boot Single Mode Fiber Jumper Cables MPO MTP LC 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable 3LC Short Boot Single Mode Fiber Jumper Cables MPO MTP LC 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable 4LC Short Boot Single Mode Fiber Jumper Cables MPO MTP LC 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable 5LC Short Boot Single Mode Fiber Jumper Cables MPO MTP LC 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable 6

 

For more information, please kindly send us by our mail: sales@bluetotech.com

 

 

LC Short Boot Single Mode Fiber Jumper Cables MPO MTP LC 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable 7

LC Short Boot Single Mode Fiber Jumper Cables MPO MTP LC 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable 8

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Tel: +8615913723243

Send your inquiry directly to us