Send Message

Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Armored PM Patch Cord 3mm FC/APC to FC/APC Polarization Maintaining Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex FC/APC connector

Armored PM Patch Cord 3mm FC/APC to FC/APC Polarization Maintaining Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex FC/APC connector

Armored PM Patch Cord 3mm FC/APC to FC/APC Polarization Maintaining Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex FC/APC connector
Armored PM Patch Cord 3mm FC/APC to FC/APC Polarization Maintaining Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex FC/APC connector

Large Image :  Armored PM Patch Cord 3mm FC/APC to FC/APC Polarization Maintaining Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex FC/APC connector Get Best Price

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Blueto
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: PM FC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5-8working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/week
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: FC/APC PM Fiber: Panda Fiber
Fiber Count: Simplex Wavelength: 980/1064/1310/1550nm
Cable Diameter: 3mm Cable Material: LSZH
Armored: Yes
High Light:

3mm Polarization Maintaining Patch Cord

,

FC/APC Polarization Maintaining Patch Cord

,

Single Mode Polarization Maintaining Patch Cord

Armored PM Patch Cord FC/APC to FC/APC Polarization Maintaining Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex FC/APC connector

Polarization Maintaining (PM) Patch Cord 980,1060,1310,1550nm
Polarization maintaining (PM) patch cord / jumper leads are built with polarization maintaining panda fiber and connectorise using FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC and LC connectors. FC connectors can be supplied with wide key (2.14mm, N type) or narrow key (2.02mm, R key) width. Patchcords can be supplied in 250um bare fiber, 900um buffered fiber or 3mm cable. PMP features low insertion loss, high extinction ratio and high return loss. The slow or fast axis can be aligned to the connector key.

 

Parameter Specification
Center wavelength (nm) 1310, 1480 or 1550 980,1060 850
Connector type FC, SC,LC
Max. Insertion (@23℃) (dB) 0.5 0.7 0.8
Min. Extinction Ratio(@23℃) (dB) 23 23 22
Min. Return Loss(dB) UPC 50
APC 60
Fiber Type PM1310 or PM1550 or Specify
Key Orientation Slow axis,Fast axis or Specify
Axis Aligment( ֯ ) ±3 or Specify
Operating temperature (℃) -10 ~ +75
Storage temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85

 

Ordering Information
PMP-SS-V-X-Y-ZZ
SS: Wavelength 15 - 1550 nm, 13 - 1310 nm, 64 - 1064 nm, 98 - 980 nm, S - Specify
V: Key Width (For FC connector ) R - 2.02 mm (>23dB), N - 2.14 mm (>20dB)
X : Cable type B - 250um bare fiber, L - 0.9mm buffer, C - 3mm Cable
Y : Fiber length 0.5- 0.5m, 0.75 - 0.75 m, 1 - 1m, 5 - 5m, S - Specify
ZZ: Connector for end1 and end2 1 - FC/UPC, 2 - FC/APC, 0 - No connector, S - Specify

 
 
Pictures:
Armored PM Patch Cord 3mm FC/APC to FC/APC Polarization Maintaining Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex FC/APC connector 0
Related pictures
Armored PM Patch Cord 3mm FC/APC to FC/APC Polarization Maintaining Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex FC/APC connector 1
Armored PM Patch Cord 3mm FC/APC to FC/APC Polarization Maintaining Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex FC/APC connector 2Armored PM Patch Cord 3mm FC/APC to FC/APC Polarization Maintaining Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex FC/APC connector 3
Armored PM Patch Cord 3mm FC/APC to FC/APC Polarization Maintaining Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex FC/APC connector 4
 

 

Armored PM Patch Cord 3mm FC/APC to FC/APC Polarization Maintaining Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex FC/APC connector 5
Armored PM Patch Cord 3mm FC/APC to FC/APC Polarization Maintaining Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex FC/APC connector 6

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Tel: +8615913723243

Send your inquiry directly to us