Send Message

Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

PM Patch Cord FC/APC to FC/UPC 0.9mm Panda Fiber Orange Color Polarization Maintaining Patch Cable 900μm

PM Patch Cord FC/APC to FC/UPC 0.9mm Panda Fiber Orange Color Polarization Maintaining Patch Cable 900μm

PM Patch Cord FC/APC to FC/UPC 0.9mm Panda Fiber Orange Color Polarization Maintaining Patch Cable 900μm
PM Patch Cord FC/APC to FC/UPC 0.9mm Panda Fiber Orange Color Polarization Maintaining Patch Cable 900μm

Large Image :  PM Patch Cord FC/APC to FC/UPC 0.9mm Panda Fiber Orange Color Polarization Maintaining Patch Cable 900μm Get Best Price

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: PM FC/APC to FC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5-8working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/week
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: FC/APC To FC/UPC PM Fiber: Panda Fiber
Fiber Count: Simplex Wavelength: 980nm, 1060nm, 850nm,etc.
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Cable Material: LSZH
Cable Color: Orange
High Light:

FC/APC to FC/UPC PM Patch Cord

,

0.9mm Panda Fiber PM Patch Cord

,

900μm PM Patch Cord

PM Patch Cord FC/APC to FC/UPC 0.9mm Panda Fiber Orange Color Polarization Maintaining Patch Cable

Polarization Maintaining (PM) Patch Cord 980,1060,1310,1550nm
Polarization maintaining (PM) patch cord / jumper leads are built with polarization maintaining panda fiber and connectorise using FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC and LC connectors. FC connectors can be supplied with wide key (2.14mm, N type) or narrow key (2.02mm, R key) width. Patchcords can be supplied in 250um bare fiber, 900um buffered fiber or 3mm cable. PMP features low insertion loss, high extinction ratio and high return loss. The slow or fast axis can be aligned to the connector key.

 

ParameterSpecification
Center wavelength (nm)1310, 1480 or 1550980,1060850
Connector typeFC, SC,LC

Max. Insertion (@23℃) (dB)

0.50.70.8
Min. Extinction Ratio(@23℃) (dB)232322
Min. Return Loss(dB)UPC50
APC60
Fiber TypePM1310 or PM1550 or Specify
Key OrientationSlow axis,Fast axis or Specify

Axis Aligment( ֯ )

±3 or Specify
Operating temperature (℃)-10 ~ +75
Storage temperature (℃)-40 ~ +85

 

Ordering Information
PMP-SS-V-X-Y-ZZ
SS: Wavelength15 - 1550 nm, 13 - 1310 nm, 64 - 1064 nm, 98 - 980 nm, S - Specify
V: Key Width (For FC connector )R - 2.02 mm (>23dB), N - 2.14 mm (>20dB)
X : Cable typeB - 250um bare fiber, L - 0.9mm buffer, C - 3mm Cable
Y : Fiber length0.5- 0.5m, 0.75 - 0.75 m, 1 - 1m, 5 - 5m, S - Specify
ZZ: Connector for end1 and end21 - FC/UPC, 2 - FC/APC, 0 - No connector, S - Specify

 
 
Pictures:
PM Patch Cord FC/APC to FC/UPC 0.9mm Panda Fiber Orange Color Polarization Maintaining Patch Cable 900μm 0
Related pictures
PM Patch Cord FC/APC to FC/UPC 0.9mm Panda Fiber Orange Color Polarization Maintaining Patch Cable 900μm 1
PM Patch Cord FC/APC to FC/UPC 0.9mm Panda Fiber Orange Color Polarization Maintaining Patch Cable 900μm 2
PM Patch Cord FC/APC to FC/UPC 0.9mm Panda Fiber Orange Color Polarization Maintaining Patch Cable 900μm 3PM Patch Cord FC/APC to FC/UPC 0.9mm Panda Fiber Orange Color Polarization Maintaining Patch Cable 900μm 4
PM Patch Cord FC/APC to FC/UPC 0.9mm Panda Fiber Orange Color Polarization Maintaining Patch Cable 900μm 5
 

 

PM Patch Cord FC/APC to FC/UPC 0.9mm Panda Fiber Orange Color Polarization Maintaining Patch Cable 900μm 6
PM Patch Cord FC/APC to FC/UPC 0.9mm Panda Fiber Orange Color Polarization Maintaining Patch Cable 900μm 7

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Tel: +8615913723243

Send your inquiry directly to us