Send Message

Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

2×2 Optical WDM 1310/1550nm SMF28e Single Model FC/UPC Connector Steel Tube

2×2 Optical WDM 1310/1550nm SMF28e Single Model FC/UPC Connector Steel Tube

2×2 Optical WDM 1310/1550nm SMF28e Single Model FC/UPC Connector Steel Tube
2×2 Optical WDM 1310/1550nm SMF28e Single Model FC/UPC Connector Steel Tube 2×2 Optical WDM 1310/1550nm SMF28e Single Model FC/UPC Connector Steel Tube

Large Image :  2×2 Optical WDM 1310/1550nm SMF28e Single Model FC/UPC Connector Steel Tube Get Best Price

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: 2×2 WDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5-8working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,PayPal
Detailed Product Description
Model: WDM Connector: FC/UPC
Channel: 2*2 Fiber Type: SMF28e
Compact: Steel Tube Operating Wavelen: 1310/1550nm
High Light:

SMF28e Optical WDM

,

1550nm Optical WDM

,

2x2 Optical WDM

2×2 Optical WDM 1310/1550nm SMF28e Single Model FC/UPC Connector Steel Tube

 

     Singlemode wavelength division multiplexer WDM 1310/1550 1X2 2X2 combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability. These components have been extensively used in CATV, WDM networks, Fiber sensor and fiber optics instrumentation.

 

Features:

Low Insertion Loss

High Return Loss

High Stability, High Reliability

Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Applications:

        Line Monitoring

        WDM Network

        Telecommunication

         Acess Network

 

Parameter:

Parameter Index
Grade P
Insertion Loss(Max)(dB) 0.3
lsolation(Min.)(dB) ≥17
PDL(dB) ≤0.05
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1295 ~ 1325/1528 ~ 1565
Return Loss (Min.) (dB) ≥50
Directivity(dB) ≥55
Operating Temperature (℃) -10~+70
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+85
Fiber Type Corning singlemode SMF-28
Fiber Pigtail Length (m) 1 m or Specify
Port Configuration 1x2 or 2x2

Note: 1. Customized specifications is available.

2. Specified without connector, If with connector, IL will increase 0.2dB.

 

Pictures:

2×2 Optical WDM 1310/1550nm SMF28e Single Model FC/UPC Connector Steel Tube 0

2×2 Optical WDM 1310/1550nm SMF28e Single Model FC/UPC Connector Steel Tube 1

 

Related products

2×2 Optical WDM 1310/1550nm SMF28e Single Model FC/UPC Connector Steel Tube 22×2 Optical WDM 1310/1550nm SMF28e Single Model FC/UPC Connector Steel Tube 3

For more information, please kindly send us by our mail: sales@bluetotech.com

 

 

2×2 Optical WDM 1310/1550nm SMF28e Single Model FC/UPC Connector Steel Tube 4

2×2 Optical WDM 1310/1550nm SMF28e Single Model FC/UPC Connector Steel Tube 5

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Tel: +8615913723243

Send your inquiry directly to us