Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

56G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 100M

56G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 100M

56G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 100M
56G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 100M

Large Image :  56G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 100M Get Best Price

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: 56G QSFP+ AOC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Netural packing
Delivery Time: 2-3working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Detailed Product Description
Rate: 56G Wavelength: 850nm
DDM: Yes TEMPRETURE: 0~70℃
Cable: OM3 Transmission Distance: ≤100M
Warranty: 3 YearS Compatible: HW, H3C, CISCO, ZTE,JUNIPER, NOKIA,etc
High Light:

QSFP Active Optical Cable

,

100M Active Optical Cable

,

56G Active Optical Cable

56G QSFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 100M

Compatible HW, H3C, CISCO, ZTE,JUNIPER, NOKIA,etc.

 

Product Description

56G QSFP+ AOC series are active optical cables (AOC) that allows bi-directional 56Gbps transmission suitable for Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand FDR application and other high-throughput data network, with advantages such as high speed, high density, low latency, low power consumption and light weight.

 

Features

  1. Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP)
  2. 40GBASE-SR4 compliant
  3. FDR (Infiniband) compliant
  4. Bi-directional parallel link
  5. 16Gb/s per lane, x4 channels
  6. Up to 100m
  7. Low profile connectors
  8. Low power consumption
  9. Bundle multi-mode fiber array
  10. 850nm VCSEL four array
  11. PIN diode four array
  12. Hot-Pluggable
  13. I2C management interface
  14. From 0 to 70 degree case temperature
  15. 3.3V power supply voltage
  16. Electrical 38-pin connector

Applications:

  1. Low-latency and high-speed interconnections for high performance computing(HPC)
  2. 40G Ethernet SR4
  3. Infiniband 56Gbase QSFP+
  4. Other high-throughput data transmission network
  5. Storage area Network(SAN)

 

Images:

56G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 100M 0

56G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 100M 1

 

 

Packing:

56G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 100M 2

 

 

56G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 100M 3

56G QSFP To QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable OM3 100M 4

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Tel: +8615913723243

Send your inquiry directly to us