Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

MTP-MTP MPO-MPO OM3 8/12/24core Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP Jumper Aqua Color

MTP-MTP MPO-MPO OM3 8/12/24core Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP Jumper Aqua Color

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  MTP-MTP MPO-MPO OM3 8/12/24core Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP Jumper Aqua Color Get Best Price

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: MTP/MPO-MTP/MPO OM3
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 3-5working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/week
Detailed Product Description
Materila: LSZH Fiber Count: 8,12,24,48
Model: MM Cable Color: Aqua
Connector Color: Aqua Cable Diameter: 3mm

MTP-MTP MPO-MPO OM3 8/12/24core Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP Jumper Aqua Color

MPO/MTP ribbon and trunk mulitcore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network in stallation or reconfiguration time and cost. It is used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs, it offered in fiber types in standard 8 , 12 ,24 ,or 48 cores

Features:

● Low Insertion loss;
● Low PDL;
● Compact Design;
● Good channel-to-channel uniformity;
● Wide Operating Temperature:From -40℃ to 85℃;
● High Reliability and Stability.

 

Parameters:

Model Single Mode Multi Mode
Fiber Count 8/12/24 cores
Polish UPC /APC
Housing Colors Standard (green),Elite (Yellow) Standard(Beige)Elite(Auqa)
Insertion Loss Standard Type ≤0.7dB ≤0.5dB
Insertion Loss Elite Type ≤0.35dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss UPC >50dB, APC>60dB >30dB
Durability (500 matings) ≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm

 

Images:

MTP-MTP MPO-MPO OM3 8/12/24core Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP Jumper Aqua Color 0

MTP-MTP MPO-MPO OM3 8/12/24core Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP Jumper Aqua Color 1

MTP-MTP MPO-MPO OM3 8/12/24core Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP Jumper Aqua Color 2

 

 

Related products:

MTP-MTP MPO-MPO OM3 8/12/24core Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP Jumper Aqua Color 3MTP-MTP MPO-MPO OM3 8/12/24core Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP Jumper Aqua Color 4

MTP-MTP MPO-MPO OM3 8/12/24core Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP Jumper Aqua Color 5

 

For more information, please kindly send us by our mail: sales@bluetotech.com

 

 

MTP-MTP MPO-MPO OM3 8/12/24core Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP Jumper Aqua Color 6

MTP-MTP MPO-MPO OM3 8/12/24core Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP Jumper Aqua Color 7

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Tel: +8615913723243

Send your inquiry directly to us