Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Singlemode Standard Optical Fiber Coupler CWDM LGX 1310/1550 Nm Aluminum Alloy Materials

Singlemode Standard Optical Fiber Coupler CWDM LGX 1310/1550 Nm Aluminum Alloy Materials

Singlemode Standard Optical Fiber Coupler CWDM LGX 1310/1550 Nm Aluminum Alloy Materials
Singlemode Standard Optical Fiber Coupler CWDM LGX 1310/1550 Nm Aluminum Alloy Materials

Large Image :  Singlemode Standard Optical Fiber Coupler CWDM LGX 1310/1550 Nm Aluminum Alloy Materials Get Best Price

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Blueto
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: CWDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5-8working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/week
Detailed Product Description
Model: CWDM Connector: SC/APC
Bare Fiber Type: 50*7*4 Fiber Type: SM
Fiber Type: Single Fiber Operating Wavelen: 1310/1550nm
Compact: Steel Tube Material: Aluminum Alloy
High Light:

optical cord splitter

,

fiber optic plc splitter

Optical Fiber Splitter Singlemode Standard CWDM LGX 1310/1550 nm SC/APC connector

 

Filter WDM component is based on proven thin-film technology, just same as CWDM device. And it can be used in CATV module and other optical system.

IHfiber is a company professional in passive optical components manufacture, we are committed to provide the excellent products to customers.

 

Features

  • Wide pass band
  • Low insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • High isolation
  • High stability and reliability

Parameter:

Parameter Specification
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310±40,1550±40  
Transmission Center Wavelength 1310, 1550
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) Transmission 0.6
Reflection 0.5
Min. Isolation (dB) Adjacent channel > 30
Non-adjacent channel > 40
Reflection > 15
Max. PDL (dB) 0.1
Min. Directivity (dB) 55
Min. Return Loss (dB ) 50
Max. PMD (ps) 0.1
Fiber Length (m) 1.0 or Customer request
Fiber Type SMF-28e
Fiber Packaging Bare fiber or 900um loose tube
Thermal Stability (dB/°C) 0.005
Max. Power handling (mW) 500
Operating Temperature(°C) -10~70
Storage Temperature(°C) -40~85

Singlemode Standard Optical Fiber Coupler CWDM LGX 1310/1550 Nm Aluminum Alloy Materials 0

 

 

Singlemode Standard Optical Fiber Coupler CWDM LGX 1310/1550 Nm Aluminum Alloy Materials 1
Singlemode Standard Optical Fiber Coupler CWDM LGX 1310/1550 Nm Aluminum Alloy Materials 2
 

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Tel: +8615913723243

Send your inquiry directly to us