Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

FO SMF OTDR Fiber Bare Cable Spool Dummy Single Mode Fiber Cable Spool

FO SMF OTDR Fiber Bare Cable Spool Dummy Single Mode Fiber Cable Spool

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  FO SMF OTDR Fiber Bare Cable Spool Dummy Single Mode Fiber Cable Spool Get Best Price

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Blueto
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: OTDR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 3-5working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/week
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC FC Etc. Model: SM Or MM
Dimension: 190*100*50mm
High Light:

patch panel cover

,

visual fault locator

FO SMF OTDR Fiber Bare Cable Spool,Dummy Single mode fiber cable spool

 

 

OTDR Dummy Single mode SMF G652D 250um Bare Optical Fiber Spool OTDR Cable

An OTDR dummy fiber, which connects the OTDR to the link-under-test, discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection.A fiber ring serves as both a launch cable and a receive cable. OTDR Dummy fiber is used in conjunction with an OTDR to measure complete link loss of a fiber.They are also known as pulse suppressor cables, launch cords, launch leads, receive cablesor fiber rings.


Features:

G652/G657 250um bare fiber
Connectors can be added as per your request, SC/LC/FC/ST etc
Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)
Fiber Single mode; G.652 fiber.
Connectors can be added as per your request.
Standard length: 2km/roll
Cable length can be customized.

 

Application:

Fiber test

 

FO SMF OTDR Fiber Bare Cable Spool Dummy Single Mode Fiber Cable Spool 0

FO SMF OTDR Fiber Bare Cable Spool Dummy Single Mode Fiber Cable Spool 1

FO SMF OTDR Fiber Bare Cable Spool Dummy Single Mode Fiber Cable Spool 2

 

FO SMF OTDR Fiber Bare Cable Spool Dummy Single Mode Fiber Cable Spool 3

FO SMF OTDR Fiber Bare Cable Spool Dummy Single Mode Fiber Cable Spool 4

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Tel: +8615913723243

Send your inquiry directly to us