Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

850nm 400m Multimode Datacom SFP Optical Transceiver FTLX8574D3BCL

850nm 400m Multimode Datacom SFP Optical Transceiver FTLX8574D3BCL

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  850nm 400m Multimode Datacom SFP Optical Transceiver FTLX8574D3BCL Get Best Price

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Malaysia
Brand Name: FINISAR
Model Number: FTLX8574D3BCL
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Netural packing
Delivery Time: 1-2working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Detailed Product Description
Rate: 10G Form Factor: SFP+
Model: FTLX8574D3BCL Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 400m Power Supply: 3.3V
Connector: LC Duplex Warranty: 1 Year
High Light:

Multimode Datacom SFP Optical Transceiver

,

850nm SFP Optical Transceiver

,

FTLX8574D3BCL SFP Optical Transceiver

FTLX8574D3BCL SFP+ Finisar Original 10G 850nm 400m 10GBASE-SR/SW 400m Multimode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver

 

Features

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates (contact Finisar for higher data rate support)

Power dissipation < 1W

RoHS compliant

Single 3.3V power supply

Maximum link length of 400m on OM4 MMF

Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser

Receiver limiting electrical interface

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

 

Applications

10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet

1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

 

Pictures

850nm 400m Multimode Datacom SFP Optical Transceiver FTLX8574D3BCL 0
850nm 400m Multimode Datacom SFP Optical Transceiver FTLX8574D3BCL 1
850nm 400m Multimode Datacom SFP Optical Transceiver FTLX8574D3BCL 2

 

850nm 400m Multimode Datacom SFP Optical Transceiver FTLX8574D3BCL 3

850nm 400m Multimode Datacom SFP Optical Transceiver FTLX8574D3BCL 4

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Tel: +8615913723243

Send your inquiry directly to us