Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1×2 SMA905 FBT Fiber Optic Spliter 200μm NA0.22 Multimode Fiber Splitter 2×2 Coupler 200μm

1×2 SMA905 FBT Fiber Optic Spliter 200μm NA0.22 Multimode Fiber Splitter 2×2 Coupler 200μm

1×2 SMA905 FBT Fiber Optic Spliter 200μm NA0.22 Multimode Fiber Splitter 2×2 Coupler 200μm
1×2 SMA905 FBT Fiber Optic Spliter 200μm NA0.22 Multimode Fiber Splitter 2×2 Coupler 200μm 1×2 SMA905 FBT Fiber Optic Spliter 200μm NA0.22 Multimode Fiber Splitter 2×2 Coupler 200μm

Large Image :  1×2 SMA905 FBT Fiber Optic Spliter 200μm NA0.22 Multimode Fiber Splitter 2×2 Coupler 200μm Get Best Price

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Model Number: FBT 1×2 200μm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5-8working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per week
Detailed Product Description
Model: FBT Connector: SMA905
Input&output: 1x2 Fiber Type: Multi Mode
Core Diameter: 200μm NA: 0.22
High Light:

FBT Fiber Optic Spliter

,

Low PDL Multimode Fiber Splitter

,

2500nm Multimode Fiber Splitter

Fiber Optic FBT Spliter 1×2 SMA905 Connector 200μm NA0.22 multimode fiber splitter 200μm 1*2 2×2

 

The multimode fiber splitter is an optical fiber device prepared on the basis of a fused taper fiber bundle. It takes a bunch of optical fiber to remove the coating, then arranges it in a certain way, heating it in high temperature, melting it, and monitoring the change of the spectral ratio in real time. After melting ratio reaches the requirement, it ends the melt stretching.

 

Feature

Low Insertion loss;
Low PDL;
Compact Design;
Good channel-to-channel uniformity;
Wide Operating Wavelength:1310/1490/1550;
Wide Operating Temperature:From -40℃ to 85℃;
High Reliability and Stability.

 

Application

Good coupling and high luminous rate;
Good fatigue resistance;
Large core energy fiber, a variety of -specifications;
Connector diversity selection, special customization;
Optical fiber 6um-400um optional;
Wavelength 190-2500nm range optional.

 

Item 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32
Operating Wavelength 1310/1490/1550nm
Fiber Type G657A1 Or Customized
Insertion Loss 7.3dB 10.5dB 13.7dB 17.4dB
Return Loss 55dB
Operating Temperature -40℃~85℃
Working Temperature -40℃~85℃

 

Pictures

 

 

1×2 SMA905 FBT Fiber Optic Spliter 200μm NA0.22 Multimode Fiber Splitter 2×2 Coupler 200μm 0

1×2 SMA905 FBT Fiber Optic Spliter 200μm NA0.22 Multimode Fiber Splitter 2×2 Coupler 200μm 1

 

For more information, please kindly send us by our mail: sales@bluetotech.com

 

 

1×2 SMA905 FBT Fiber Optic Spliter 200μm NA0.22 Multimode Fiber Splitter 2×2 Coupler 200μm 2

1×2 SMA905 FBT Fiber Optic Spliter 200μm NA0.22 Multimode Fiber Splitter 2×2 Coupler 200μm 3

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Tel: +8615913723243

Send your inquiry directly to us