Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Mechanical Fiber Optic Network Switch 2X2 Single Mode With High Channel Isolation

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Mechanical Fiber Optic Network Switch 2X2 Single Mode With High Channel Isolation

China Mechanical Fiber Optic Network Switch 2X2 Single Mode With High Channel Isolation supplier

Large Image :  Mechanical Fiber Optic Network Switch 2X2 Single Mode With High Channel Isolation

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Blueto
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: 2x2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2pcs
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5-7working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model: Single Mode Mechanical

2X2 Single Mode Mechanical Optic Switch
Mechanical Fiber Optic Network Switch 2X2 Single Mode With High Channel Isolation
 
Features

  • Low Cost
  • High Channel Isolation
  • Low Loss
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Epoxy-Free Optical Path

Applications

  • System monitoring
  • Instruments
  • Photo signal Routing

 
Parameters
 

Parameters Specifications
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310± 40 or 1550±40 1310/1550 ± 40
Insertion Loss(dB) P Grade A Grade P Grade A Grade
< 0.6 < 0.8 < 0.8 < 1.0
Wavelength Dependant Loss(WDL) (dB) ≤ 0.25 ≤ 0.25 ≤ 0.30 ≤ 0.30
Polaration Dependant Loss (PDL) (dB) ≤ 0.05 ≤ 0.05 ≤ 0.05 ≤ 0.05
Temperature Dependant Loss (TDL)(dB) < 0.20 < 0.25 < 0.20 < 0.25
Cross Talk(dB) >55 >55 >55 >55
Repeatability (dB) < ± 0.02
Return Loss (dB) > 55
Switching Time (ms) <10 (Typ.4)
Coil Resistance(Lead Angle 1-5 or 6-10) (ohms) 178 ± 10%
Operating Voltage(V) 5
Maximum Power Load(mW) 500
Durability(Circle) >10 million
Operating Temperature (°C) 0 ~ +70
Storage Temperature(°C) -45 ~ +85
Fiber Type SMF-28
Fiber Length (m) 1.0 +/- 0.1
Dimension (LxWxH) (mm) 27.2×12.6×7.5

 
Electronic pins structure:
Non-latching
 

Optical path Condition
PIN1 PIN10 PIN3-2 PIN3-4 PIN8-9 PIN8-7
1-4;2-3 N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN CLOSE OPEN
1-3;2-4 GND +5v OPEN CLOSE OPEN CLOSE

 
Latching
 

Optical path Circuit driver Condition
PIN1 PIN5 PIN10 PIN6 PIN3-2 PIN3-4 PIN8-9 PIN8-7
1-3;2-4 N/A N/A +5v GND OPEN CLOSE OPEN CLOSE
1-4;2-3 +5v GND N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN CLOSE

OPEN

 

 
 
Order information:

Type Condition Operating Wavelength Port Grade Fiber Type Fiber Length In/Out Connector Type

SMS
 
 
 
 
 
 

1=Non-latching
2=latching
 
 
 
 
 

15=1550±40nm
13=1310±40nm
35=1310/1550nm
 
 
 
 

0202=2x2
0404=4x4
0808=8x8
016016=16x16
032032=32x32
064064=64x64
01000=Other

1=P grade 2=A grade
 
 
 
 
 

1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket

1=1 Meter
2=2 Meter
 

1=None
2=FC/APC
3=FC/PC
4=SC/APC
5=SC/PC
6=ST
7=LC

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)