Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Single Model Fiber Optic Pigtail / Simplex Pigtail FC APC SM SX Connector Model

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Single Model Fiber Optic Pigtail / Simplex Pigtail FC APC SM SX Connector Model

China Single Model Fiber Optic Pigtail / Simplex Pigtail FC APC SM SX Connector Model supplier

Large Image :  Single Model Fiber Optic Pigtail / Simplex Pigtail FC APC SM SX Connector Model

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Blueto
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Model Number: FC/APC SM simplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 3-5workig days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 Pieces per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Color: Green Fiber Count: 1
Conector Type: UPC Or APC Fiber Type: SM Or MM
Connector Model: SC ,ST,FC,LC,etc

Fiber optic FC/APC single model simplex pigtails

Features:

Low insertion loss, high return loss
High dense connection, easy for operation
High credibility and stability

Good in repeatability and exchangeability.

Application:

Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication

 

Technical index
ITEM
PARAMETER
Connector type
LC/UPC(APC),SC/UPC(APC), FC/UPC(APC), ST/UPC. Optional
Fiber mode
Single-mode, G.652.D
Operating wavelength
1310, 1550nm
Test wavelength
1310,1550nm
Insertion Loss
<=0.2db(PC & UPC) <=0.3db (APC)
Return Loss
>=50db(PC & UPC). >=60Db (APC)
Repeatability
<=0.1
Interchangeability
<=0.2dB
Durability
<=0.2dB
Fiber Length
1m,2m..... any length optional.
Length and tolerance
10cm
Operating Temperature
-40C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature
-40C ~ +85C

 

 

Single Model Fiber Optic Pigtail / Simplex Pigtail FC APC SM SX Connector Model

Single Model Fiber Optic Pigtail / Simplex Pigtail FC APC SM SX Connector Model

Single Model Fiber Optic Pigtail / Simplex Pigtail FC APC SM SX Connector Model

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)