Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

1000BASE-EX 2GFC 55km Optical Transceiver Module SFP Optical Module FINISAR FTRJ1419P1BCL

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

1000BASE-EX 2GFC 55km Optical Transceiver Module SFP Optical Module FINISAR FTRJ1419P1BCL

China 1000BASE-EX 2GFC 55km Optical Transceiver Module SFP Optical Module FINISAR FTRJ1419P1BCL supplier

Large Image :  1000BASE-EX 2GFC 55km Optical Transceiver Module SFP Optical Module FINISAR FTRJ1419P1BCL

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Malaysia
Brand Name: FINISAR
Model Number: FTRJ1419P1BCL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Netural packing
Delivery Time: 1-2working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Rate: 2.125G Form Factor: SFP
Model: FTRJ1419P1BCL Wavelength: 1310nm Band
Distance: 55KM Power Supply: 3.3V
Connector: LC Diagnostics: Digital
Transmitter: DFB Laser Warranty: 1 Year

(2GFC) 2.125G 850nm 500m SFP Optical Transceiver FTRJ1419P1BCL

 

Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
1x Fibre Channel Compliant
2x Fibre Channel Compliant
Wireless CPRI Compliant

 

 

Features:

  • Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and lead free
  • No Rate Select input required for Fibre Channel 1x/2x Operation
  • Up to 55 km on 9/125μm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <700mW typical
  • Extended operating temperature range: -10°C to 70°C

 

Applications:

  • 1.25Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet
  • Dual Rate 1.06 / 2.125 Gb/s Fibre Channel

 

1000BASE-EX 2GFC 55km Optical Transceiver Module SFP Optical Module FINISAR FTRJ1419P1BCL
 
 

 

1000BASE-EX 2GFC 55km Optical Transceiver Module SFP Optical Module FINISAR FTRJ1419P1BCL

1000BASE-EX 2GFC 55km Optical Transceiver Module SFP Optical Module FINISAR FTRJ1419P1BCL

1000BASE-EX 2GFC 55km Optical Transceiver Module SFP Optical Module FINISAR FTRJ1419P1BCL

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)