Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

QSFP28-4SFP28 AOC 100G Active Optical Cable fiber cable manufacture

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

QSFP28-4SFP28 AOC 100G Active Optical Cable fiber cable manufacture

China QSFP28-4SFP28 AOC 100G Active Optical Cable fiber cable manufacture supplier
QSFP28-4SFP28 AOC 100G Active Optical Cable fiber cable manufacture supplier QSFP28-4SFP28 AOC 100G Active Optical Cable fiber cable manufacture supplier

Large Image :  QSFP28-4SFP28 AOC 100G Active Optical Cable fiber cable manufacture

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: 100G QSFP28 to 4SFP28 AOC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Netural packing
Delivery Time: 2-3working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Rate: 100GBASE Wavelength: 850nm
DDM: Yes TEMPRETURE: 0~70℃
Cable: OM2 Transmission Distance: ≤100M
Warranty: 3 YearS Compatible: HW, H3C, CISCO, ZTE,JUNIPER, NOKIA,etc

QSFP28-4SFP28 AOC 100G Active Optical Cable fiber cable

Compatible HW, H3C, CISCO, ZTE,JUNIPER, NOKIA,etc.

 

Product Description

QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC active optical cable, integrated four data channels, the total bandwidth of 100Gbps. 4 transmission channels, each channel can run at 25.3125 Gbps. QSFP + to 4x SFP + AOC cables are 100GBase QSFP + hybrid cables. One end is a QSFP + optical connector and the other end is a 4 SFP + optical connector. Transmission distance of not more than 100 meters. The fiber optic cable is a high-performance module for short-range multi-channel data communications and interconnect applications.

 

Features

• OM3/OM4 MMF optical cable
• Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
• Transmission data rate up to 25.3125Gbit/s per channel
• SFF-8665 QSFP+ compliant housing and hot pluggable electrical interface
• Management Interface and digital diagnostic monitoring(DDM) through I2C
• 4ch 850nm 25G VCSEL array
• 4ch 25G PIN photo detector array
• Support serial ID function through EEPROM
• Power consumption less than 2.5W
• Operating case temperature 0ºC to +70ºC
• 3.3V power supply voltage
• RoHS 6 compliant

Image:

QSFP28-4SFP28 AOC 100G Active Optical Cable fiber cable manufacture

QSFP28-4SFP28 AOC 100G Active Optical Cable fiber cable manufacture

 

Packing:

QSFP28-4SFP28 AOC 100G Active Optical Cable fiber cable manufacture

 

 

QSFP28-4SFP28 AOC 100G Active Optical Cable fiber cable manufacture

QSFP28-4SFP28 AOC 100G Active Optical Cable fiber cable manufacture

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)