Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optical Single Mode SC Auto Shutter Simplex Connector ROHS Standard

Fiber Optical Single Mode SC Auto Shutter Simplex Connector ROHS Standard

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  Fiber Optical Single Mode SC Auto Shutter Simplex Connector ROHS Standard Get Best Price

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Blueto
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 2-4working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC Uniboot Model: Single Model
Endface Polish: UPC Or APC Cable OD: 2.0/3.0mm
High Light:

patch cord connector

,

lc uniboot connector

Fiber optical Single mode SC auto shutter simplex connector

 

 

Auto-shutter SC patchord is the perfect fit for in-house fiber network with sophisticated dust and laser protection mechanism. Easy to plug in/out, both shutters on connector and adapter can be opened and closed automatically when the connector is being plugged into or pulled out of the adapter, rightly avoiding dust or other contamination and eliminating safety concerns caused by laser contact.

 

Features:

  • Anti-rotation protection
  • Compatible with standard SC adapters
  • Automatic shutter consisting of plastic, as protection against laser radiation as well as dust
  • Shutter resistant up to 0,5 Watt laser power at a wavelength of 1550 nm
  • Ø 2.5 mm, Zirconia, axially spring-loaded Ferrule
  • Cable diameter 3.0mm
  • 200 Mating cycles
  • Strain relief≥ 150 N
  • Operating temperature -40°C to +85°C
  • Storage temperature -40°C to +85°C
  • Versions: Simplex / multimode; Simplex / singlemode; Simplex / singlemode APC 8°

 

 

 

Fiber Optical Single Mode SC Auto Shutter Simplex Connector ROHS Standard 0

Fiber Optical Single Mode SC Auto Shutter Simplex Connector ROHS Standard 1Fiber Optical Single Mode SC Auto Shutter Simplex Connector ROHS Standard 2

Fiber Optical Single Mode SC Auto Shutter Simplex Connector ROHS Standard 3

 

Fiber Optical Single Mode SC Auto Shutter Simplex Connector ROHS Standard 4

Fiber Optical Single Mode SC Auto Shutter Simplex Connector ROHS Standard 5

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Tel: +8615913723243

Send your inquiry directly to us