Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Waterproof SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Model SM 6 Cores With SC APC Connector

Waterproof SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Model SM 6 Cores With SC APC Connector

Waterproof SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Model SM 6 Cores With SC APC Connector
Waterproof SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Model SM 6 Cores With SC APC Connector

Large Image :  Waterproof SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Model SM 6 Cores With SC APC Connector Get Best Price

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Blueto
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Model Number: SC/APC 6fibers SM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 11000 Pieces per Week
Detailed Product Description
Color: 6colors Fiber Count: 6
Conector Type: UPC Or APC Fiber Type: SM Or MM
Connector Model: SC ,ST,FC,LC,etc OD: 0.9
High Light:

pigtail fiber optic cable

,

pigtail patch cord

Fiber Optic Waterproof SC/APC 6fiber pigtails single model

 

Waterproof fiber pigtail/Patch cord

 

Waterproof fiber pigtail/Patch cord can be used in harsh environment. It is mainly used in outdoor connection of the optical transmitter. Waterproof fiber pigtail is designed with a stainless steel strengthened waterproof unit and armored outdoor PE jacketed cables.

Waterproof fiber pigtails/Patch cord are widely used in data transmission network, typical types are with 2 fiber cores, 4 fiber cores or 8, 12 fiber cores. By adopting the special structure cables and connectors, these fiber cable assemblies are widely used in CATV and other applications.

 

Features:
Fiber core: 2, 4, 6, 8,12 optional
Waterproof features & reliable performance
Pull & erosion resistance, good grounding
Low insertion loss, high return loss, excellent exchangeability, high stability
The cable and pigtail is not moved when tighten the connection screw, which ensure the convenient construction.

 

Application:
CATV & LAN
Data & Communication System
Connection for main fiber and optical receiver.

 

Specification:

Parameter Unit Water-proof fiber pigtail /Patch cord
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion loss (typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1550
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85
Inner Cord diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
Fiber cores Cores 4, 6, 8, 12, 24, … fibers
Applicable connector   FC, SC, ST, MU, LC
Waterproof connector material  

Aluminum or copper optional.

 

Waterproof SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Model SM 6 Cores With SC APC Connector 0

Waterproof SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Model SM 6 Cores With SC APC Connector 1

Waterproof SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Model SM 6 Cores With SC APC Connector 2

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Tel: +8615913723243

Send your inquiry directly to us