Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

 

High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

Embedded Type Fiber Optic Connectors SC/APC SC/UPC , Optical Fiber Quick SM Connector

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Pigtail for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Embedded Type Fiber Optic Connectors SC/APC SC/UPC , Optical Fiber Quick SM Connector

China Embedded Type Fiber Optic Connectors SC/APC SC/UPC , Optical Fiber Quick SM Connector supplier

Large Image :  Embedded Type Fiber Optic Connectors SC/APC SC/UPC , Optical Fiber Quick SM Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Blueto
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC UPC Embedded type

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 3-5working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: SC/UPC,SC/APC Color: Blue,green
Model: Single Model,multi Model

Fiber Optic SC/APC SC/UPC Embedded type Fast Connector,

 

Specifications

  1. SC/APC Field Assembly Connector, body length:59mm
  2. No need splice machine, easy operation
  3. Front push type lock. Pre-polish type.

 

Description

  1. Based on unique box-building crimping technology
  2. Axially firm fitting of optical fibers,reducing any performance degradation due to loss in the matching gel.
  3. Uninterrupted fitting and connecting technology,hence signals are free of impact from external force
  4. The naked fiber,tight buffer and cable,etc, can fully meet the enviromental requirments from the terminals customer.
  5. Integrated protection of the casing to withstand harsh outdoor environment
  6. High success rate and easiness in installation with average splicing time of 30sec
  7. Applicable for FTTx optical fiber splicing and for repairing any damaged lines to realize firm and reliable splicing of fibers.

 

Parameter

ITEM Technical Parameters
Applicable for 3.1*2.0mm Drop cable&250um&900um Fiber
Optical fiber diameter 125Um(G652D,657A&657B)
Tight buffer diameter(um) 250um
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation time About 30s(no fiber cut)
Average Insert loss ≦0.30dB(1310nm&1550nm)
Return loss ﹥45dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber ﹥5N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder ﹥8N
Tensile strength ﹥50N
Using temperature -40~+75℃
On-line tensile strength(50N) IL≦0.2Db RL≦5dB
Repeatability(10times) IL≦0.2Db RL≦5dB

 

 

Embedded Type Fiber Optic Connectors SC/APC SC/UPC , Optical Fiber Quick SM Connector

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Blueto Electronics&Communication Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Ms.Jonay Xie

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)